Back
FT vs PLZ
🇪🇺 LDE

UEFA Europa League · Matchday 2 of the league phase

Ferencvarosi TC vs Plzen: prediction, analysis and match stats

Ferencvarosi TC
#4 in the table
2–1
Full time
Plzen
#33 in the table

Groupama Aréna, Budapest

Full time

Ferencvarosi TC win 2–1.

The pre-match analysis (AI prediction, expected goals) is only available for upcoming matches. On to the next fixtures.

See upcoming matches

What was the Ferencvarosi TC vs Plzen result?

Final score: Ferencvarosi TC 2-1 Plzen, Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 21:00, at Groupama Aréna, Budapest, Matchday 2 of the league phase of the UEFA Europa League.

What form are both teams in?

Ferencvarosi TC took 9 points from their last 5 matches: W D W D D (2.6 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match).

Plzen took 6 points from their last 5 matches: L W L W L (1.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match).

Ferencvarosi TC are 4th and Plzen 33rd in the UEFA Europa League table.

What does the head-to-head say?

Over the last 5 meetings: 2 wins for Ferencvarosi TC, 1 draw and 2 wins for Plzen.

  • 15/10/2026 · Ferencvarosi TC 2-1 Plzen
  • 25/09/2025 · Ferencvarosi TC 1-1 Plzen
  • 20/02/2025 · Plzen 3-0 Ferencvarosi TC
  • 13/02/2025 · Ferencvarosi TC 1-0 Plzen
  • 25/01/2024 · Ferencvarosi TC 1-3 Plzen

How many goals to expect?

At home this season, Ferencvarosi TC score 2.7 goals and concede 0.7 per match. Away, Plzen score 0.5 goals and concede 2.5 per match.