Back
LH vs STR
🇫🇷 L2

Ligue 2 · Matchday 17

Le Havre vs Strasbourg: prediction, analysis and match stats

Le Havre
#18 in the table
0–1
Full time
Strasbourg
#14 in the table

Stade Océane, Le Havre

Full time

Strasbourg win 1–0.

The pre-match analysis (AI prediction, expected goals) is only available for upcoming matches. On to the next fixtures.

See upcoming matches
Full Le Havre vs Strasbourg history: record and every meeting →

What was the Le Havre vs Strasbourg result?

Final score: Le Havre 0-1 Strasbourg, Tuesday, 29 November 2016 at 21:00, at Stade Océane, Le Havre, Matchday 17 of the Ligue 2.

What form are both teams in?

Le Havre took 4 points from their last 5 matches: L L W L D (1.4 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match).

Strasbourg took 4 points from their last 5 matches: L L L D W (1.5 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per match).

Le Havre are 18th and Strasbourg 14th in the Ligue 2 table.

What does the head-to-head say?

Over the last 5 meetings: 3 wins for Le Havre, 0 draws and 2 wins for Strasbourg.

  • 08/02/2026 · Le Havre 2-1 Strasbourg
  • 14/09/2025 · Strasbourg 1-0 Le Havre
  • 17/05/2025 · Strasbourg 2-3 Le Havre
  • 15/12/2024 · Le Havre 0-3 Strasbourg
  • 04/05/2024 · Le Havre 3-1 Strasbourg

How many goals to expect?

At home this season, Le Havre score 0.5 goals and concede 1.5 per match. Away, Strasbourg score 2.0 goals and concede 2.5 per match.