Back
NF vs ARS
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 PL

Premier League · Matchday 7

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal: prediction, analysis and match stats

Nottingham Forest
#19 in the table
0–1
Full time
Arsenal
#2 in the table

City Ground, Nottingham

Full time

Arsenal win 1–0.

The pre-match analysis (AI prediction, expected goals) is only available for upcoming matches. On to the next fixtures.

See upcoming matches

What was the Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal result?

Final score: Nottingham Forest 0-1 Arsenal, Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 17:30, at City Ground, Nottingham, Matchday 7 of the Premier League.

What form are both teams in?

Nottingham Forest took 4 points from their last 5 matches: D L L L W (0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match).

Arsenal took 10 points from their last 5 matches: D W W W L (1.8 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match).

Nottingham Forest are 19th and Arsenal 2nd in the Premier League table.

What does the head-to-head say?

Over the last 5 meetings: 0 wins for Nottingham Forest, 2 draws and 3 wins for Arsenal.

  • 18/10/2026 · Nottingham Forest 0-1 Arsenal
  • 17/01/2026 · Nottingham Forest 0-0 Arsenal
  • 13/09/2025 · Arsenal 3-0 Nottingham Forest
  • 26/02/2025 · Nottingham Forest 0-0 Arsenal
  • 23/11/2024 · Arsenal 3-0 Nottingham Forest

How many goals to expect?

At home this season, Nottingham Forest score 0.0 goals and concede 0.8 per match. Away, Arsenal score 1.0 goal and concede 0.8 per match.